Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LACEBY STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 5NF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+10.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,500
+62.1%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-22.2%
Sold on 6 October 2010
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+40.6%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+166.7%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 5NF
← Back to All Properties