Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SHEPPERTON CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+266.2%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8RP
← Back to All Properties