Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SHRIGLEY ROAD NORTH, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+60.4%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
-1.6%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+36.7%
Sold on 16 April 2009
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+64.5%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1TE
← Back to All Properties