7, AMBLESIDE WALK, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9TD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+80.6%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+93.8%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 30 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1