Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 37, THE COURTYARD, 24 - 26, OFFINGTON LANE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 9RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+43.7%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+47.5%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 10 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 9RT
← Back to All Properties