Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, JAMES CLARKE ROAD, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 2GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£346,000
+19.3%
Sold on 23 April 2025
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+26.1%
Sold on 2 March 2023
Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,995
Sold on 29 March 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 2GT
← Back to All Properties