Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BITTERN ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+45.2%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+56.1%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WT
← Back to All Properties