Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 57, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+28.2%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+193.2%
Sold on 11 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 29 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NE
← Back to All Properties