Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+50.6%
Sold on 7 October 2019
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,500
+0.2%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+41.3%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+61.3%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£56,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+59.0%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties