5, DROCKMILL CLOSE, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN26 6LX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£272,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£272,000+11.0%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000+8.9%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+2.3%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+120.1%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950+66.6%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1