Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, NEW ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,000
+32.6%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+23.4%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+71.1%
Sold on 20 November 2000
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 11 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2LX
← Back to All Properties