8, NEW ROAD, BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH, MALDON, ESSEX

CM0 8EH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£226,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£226,000+43.9%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000+20.8%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995-21.2%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
-£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+251.1%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+11.9%
Sold on 15 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1