Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, EBBERTON CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 4UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£211,000
+22.7%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+5.2%
Sold on 25 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+21.1%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 19 December 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 4UN
← Back to All Properties