Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, CONNAUGHT AVENUE, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5WL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,500
Last Sold Price
7 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.4%
Price Change
+£133,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£273,500
+95.4%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+63.6%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5WL
← Back to All Properties