29, FENTON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 1LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£131,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£131,500+10.5%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000+173.6%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,500+93.3%
Sold on 19 July 2001
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500+0.0%
Sold on 10 December 1998
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 10 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1