Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WINDERMERE AVENUE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+24.4%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+49.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+61.1%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 27 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1FA
← Back to All Properties