Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HELSBY AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 9BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+22.5%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
-12.1%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+222.2%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 13 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 9BZ
← Back to All Properties