16, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN1 1JY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£251,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.1%
Price Change
-£124,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£251,000-33.1%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000+160.4%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£231,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000-12.7%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+89.7%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+26.1%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 29 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1