Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LESLIE ROAD, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME7 1QY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+19.6%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,000
+33.1%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£37,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,999
+33.3%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£29,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+73.1%
Sold on 11 July 2005
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME7 1QY
← Back to All Properties