Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SAN VALLEY, MEEHAN ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+63.3%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+22.4%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+188.2%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 12 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8SQ
← Back to All Properties