21, OAKROYD CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S72 7NY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.9%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£138,500+97.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000-15.2%
Sold on 19 July 2018
Semi-Detached
-£12,595 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,595
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1