Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CROSS WATERS CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.8%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£378,000
+71.8%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+20.9%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+50.4%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+30.1%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6AL
← Back to All Properties