Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PLANTATION ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 4QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,950
Last Sold Price
11 July 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£32,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£78,950
+71.6%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+2.2%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
-8.2%
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4QA
← Back to All Properties