Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 16, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+12.8%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+51.1%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 11 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6AA
← Back to All Properties