Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GROSVENOR COURT, VARNDEAN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+24.7%
Sold on 9 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+16.0%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6RR
← Back to All Properties