Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORRIS CLOSE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR14 8LL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,250
Last Sold Price
4 October 1999
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£18,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£79,250
+29.9%
Sold on 4 October 1999
Detached
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR14 8LL
← Back to All Properties