Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, THE PROMENADE 17-18, EVERSFIELD PLACE, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+6.9%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500
+31.1%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+38.8%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 28 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6BY
← Back to All Properties