Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGHFIELD, 148, OXFORD ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£730,000
+53.7%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+90.0%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Detached
+£225,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 26 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8JY
← Back to All Properties