Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
266, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+22.6%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+26.5%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+25.6%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+77.3%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,995
Sold on 12 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PQ
← Back to All Properties