Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+25.4%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+1.5%
Sold on 22 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+17.2%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ET
← Back to All Properties