Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, LINGMOOR RISE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,500
+12.1%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+27.3%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+136.6%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 2 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7NU
← Back to All Properties