Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, WALTON LODGE, WALTON CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 2BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 4 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 2 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+243.3%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 2BJ
← Back to All Properties