Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CECIL ROAD, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 2HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+77.2%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+18.8%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+15.7%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+618.7%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Terraced
+£98,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,001
Sold on 1 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 2HS
← Back to All Properties