166, SPROWSTON ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 4JA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£145,000+5.1%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,000+34.6%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500+27.7%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,250+129.6%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
+£45,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950+39.8%
Sold on 7 June 1999
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 9 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1