Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£41,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£130,000
+47.6%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£41,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,100
+3.7%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£3,150 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+44.0%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+55.3%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4HN
← Back to All Properties