Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SOUTH STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 3QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£39,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
+52.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+85.1%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+39.7%
Sold on 10 April 2000
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 3QZ
← Back to All Properties