Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DERWENT HOUSE, WHEATLEY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+139.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£55,000
+139.1%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,000
+70.4%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500
+31.7%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,250
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 5DR
← Back to All Properties