15, PEAKES PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5AY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£300,000+20.0%
Sold on 14 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+122.2%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500+67.9%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+11.7%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1