Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CROFTON AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£479,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£479,000
+40.9%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+89.9%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6DA
← Back to All Properties