Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 50, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£38,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,500
+27.5%
Sold on 11 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+59.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DD
← Back to All Properties