16, GREYSTONE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1LR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£189,950
Last Sold Price
19 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£44,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£189,950+31.0%
Sold on 19 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+11.6%
Sold on 4 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950+100.1%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950+81.9%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,700
Sold on 17 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1