Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIELD VIEW, THE STREET, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 0JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.2%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+86.2%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+8.3%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+150.0%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 0JY
← Back to All Properties