Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BARNFIELD ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3TQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£357,000
+6.6%
Sold on 29 January 2018
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+81.1%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+117.6%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3TQ
← Back to All Properties