Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£186,000
+47.6%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+44.0%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 20 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NY
← Back to All Properties