Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PARK DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+57.6%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+117.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Detached
+£88,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 11 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8JE
← Back to All Properties