Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT F, 6, BATH ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+7.7%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+11.6%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+34.0%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6NB
← Back to All Properties