Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PERCIVAL CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£234,500
+49.4%
Sold on 24 October 2024
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 19 October 2021
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-2.4%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+41.5%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Detached
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 24 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4AS
← Back to All Properties