Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 10 October 2013
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+42.0%
Sold on 12 September 2001
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GH
← Back to All Properties