Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SYDNEY ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3PL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,500
Last Sold Price
27 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-99.1%
Price Change
-£277,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£2,500
-99.1%
Sold on 27 October 2022
Detached
-£277,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+10.8%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+20.5%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+8.1%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 2 November 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3PL
← Back to All Properties