Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GAINSFORD CRESCENT, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 5FH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+50.1%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950
+6.7%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+37.5%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+180.9%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£35,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,400
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 5FH
← Back to All Properties